SRSC
Options sponsorships rentals friends volunteers
March 12, 2016

Location:
Smith River Sports Complex River Access Road
1000 Irisburg Rd.
Axton, VA
Event Contact:
Billy Russo
Phone: (276) 638-5200
brusso@smithriversportscomplex.com

High School soccer jamboree hosted by Bassett High School. Teams from southwest Virginia will battle in a set of exhibition games to kick-off the high school season.

  - 2016 Participating Teams

Varsity Teams: Bassett, Floyd Co., Chatham, Carroll County, GW Danville, Dan River, Magna Vista, William Fleming, Rustburg, Pulaski County, Altavista, Tunstall (boys), Brunswick (boys), Appomattox (girls), Martinsville (girls).

JV Teams: Bassett, Carroll Co., GW Danville, Magna Vista, Pulaski County, Northside (boys), Rustburg (boys), Martinsville (girls).

 

  - 2016 Schedule

9:00 a.m.
GJV GW- Danville v. William Fleming Field 1
GJV Pulaski County v. Bassett Field 2
GJV Carroll County v. Patrick County Field 3
BJV William Fleming v. Patrick County Championship Field 4
BJV Rustburg v Magna Vista Championship Field 5

9:45 a.m.
BJV GW-Danville v. William Fleming Field 1
BJV Pulaski County v. Magna Vista Field 2
BJV Northside v. Bassett Field 3
GJV Bassett v. Carroll County Championship Field 4
GJV Patrick County v. Pulaski County Championship Field 5

10:30 a.m.
GV Dan River v. Patrick County Field 1
BJV Rustburg v. Pulaski County Field 2
BJV GW-Danville v. Patrick County Field 3
BJV Carroll County v. Bassett Championship Field 4
GV Chatham v. GW-Danville Championship Field 5

11:20 p.m.
GJV GW-Danville v. Carroll County Field 1
GJV William Fleming v Bassett Field 2
GV Pulaski County v. Carroll County Field 3
GV Rustburg v. Magna Vista Championship Field 4
GV William Fleming v. Floyd County Championship Field 5

12:10 p.m.
GJV Patrick County v. GW-Danville Field 1
BJV Northside v. Carroll County Field 2
BJV William Fleming v. Magna Vista Field 3
BJV Bassett v. Pulaski County Championship Field 4
GV Altavista v. Bassett Championship Field 5

1:00 p.m.
GV Dan River v. Chatham Field 1
GV GW-Danville v. Patrick County Field 2
GV Magna Vista v. Floyd County Field 3
BV Chatham v. Magna Vista Championship Field 4
BV Brunswick v. Bassett Championship Field 5

1:50 p.m.
BV Patrick County v. Dan River Field 1
BV GW-Danville v. William Fleming Field 2
BV Altavista v. Brunswick Field 3
BV Tunstall v. Floyd County Championship Field 4
GJV Pulaski County v. William Fleming Championship Field 5

2:40 p.m.
GV Rustburg v. William Fleming Field 1
GV Pulaski County v. Altavista Field 2
BJV Rustburg v. Bassett Field 3
BJV Carroll County v. Patrick County Championship Field 4
BJV GW-Danville v. Northside Championship Field 5

3:30 p.m.
BV Patrick County v. Tunstall Field 1
BV Dan River v. Floyd County Field 2
BV Rustburg v. Carroll County Field 3
GV Carroll County v. Bassett Championship Field 4
BV Altavista v. Bassett Championship Field 5

4:20 p.m.
BV Chatham v. William Fleming Field 1
GV Rustburg v. Floyd County Field 2
BV Altavista v. Pulaski County Field 3
GV Patrick County v. Chatham Championship Field 4
BV Tunstall v. Dan River Championship Field 5

5:10 p.m.
GV Dan River v. GW-Danville Field 1
GV William Fleming v. Magna Vista Field 2
GV Altavista v. Carroll County Field 3
BV Magna Vista v. Rustburg Championship Field 4
BV Pulaski County v. Bassett Championship Field 5

6:00 p.m.
BV GW-Danville v. Magna Vista Field 1
BV William Fleming v. Carroll County Field 2
BV Rustburg v. Chatham Field 3
BV Floyd County v. Patrick County Championship Field 4
BV Brunswick v. Pulaski County Championship Field 5

6:50 p.m.
BV GW-Danville v. Carroll County Field 3
GV Bassett v. Pulaski County Championship Field 5